Dawe Elementary School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title
Mr. David Barner Administrative Principal
Mrs. Kathy McLaughlin Administrative Clerks and Secretaries
Art
Name Title
Mrs. Meridith Perry K-5 Art Specialist
Grade 1
Name Title
Mrs. DeeDee DeVore Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Jacobs Teacher / Asst. Principal
Mrs. Katherine Lewis Teacher
Grade 2
Name Title
Mrs. Jillian Macdonald Teacher
Mrs. Susan McCabe Teacher
Mrs. Meaghan Pustizzi Teacher / ELL Liaison
Grade 3
Name Title
Ms. Sarah Leahy Teacher
Ms. Jamie Chapman Teacher
Ms. Jessica Putnam Teacher
Grade 4
Name Title
Ms. Kellie Carmichael Teacher
Ms. Jessica Milne Teacher
Mrs. Carrie Morrison Teacher
Mrs. Kendra Murphy Teacher / Mentor
Grade 5
Name Title
Mr. Matthew Bell Teacher / Math Liaison
Mrs. Dayna Joy Teacher / ELL Liaison
Mrs. Samantha Radeff Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Gerofsky Teacher
Grade K
Name Title
Mrs. Tracy Garrant Teacher
Mrs. Geralyn Hanson
Mrs. Kristen Welch Teacher
Mrs. Paula Bertram Kindergarten Aide / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Stacey Gay Kindergarten Aide / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Elaine Edwards Kindergarten Aide / Paraprofessional
Guidance
Name Title
Mrs. Kathleen Buschenfeldt Guidance Counselor
Library
Name Title
Mrs. Elizabeth Delong Teacher / SPED Inclusion
Mrs. Barbara Landon Teacher / SPED Inclusion
Mrs. Gail Bashein Library Assistant
Music
Name Title
Christopher Weigel K-5 Music Specialist
Music/Band
Name Title
Nicholas DeFrias Percussion Specialist
Mrs. Ann Dorgan Band Director & Brass Specialist
Mrs. Danielle Olivier-Horan Woodwind Specialist
Nurse
Name Title
Mrs. Andrea DePaul
Physical Education
Name Title
Mr. Daniel Egan Teacher
Reading
Name Title
Ms. Leah Amaru Teacher / ELA Liaison
Mrs. Sandra Fisher Teacher
Special Education
Name Title
Mrs. Elizabeth Delong Teacher / SPED Inclusion
Mrs. Barbara Landon Teacher / SPED Inclusion
Mrs. Cassandra Thibeault Teacher TLC II
Mrs. Amy Saraiva Teacher TLC III / Asst. Principal
Mrs. Christina Frattasio Adjustment Counselor
Mrs. Lauren McGinnis Speech/Language Therapist
Mrs. Jen O'Sullivan Speech/Language Therapist
Ms. Corinne DeJoseph Physical Therapist
Mrs. Stephanie White Occupational Therapist
Dr. Ross Solomon Psychologist / Team Chair
Mrs. Paula Bertram Kindergarten Aide / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Patricia DeAndrade TLC Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Elaine Edwards Kindergarten Aide / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Stacey Gay Kindergarten Aide / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Carol Gibb TLC Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kim Hurley TLC Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Pat Mann TLC III Assistive Aide / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Ann-Marie Pupko Inclusion Aide / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kristin Ricardo TLC Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Technology
Name Title
Mr. Shane Relihan Teacher