Dawe Elementary School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title
Mr. Robert Cancellieri Administrative Principal
Mrs. Kathy McLaughlin Administrative Clerks and Secretaries
Art
Name Title
Mrs. Meridith Perry K-5 Art Specialist
Grade 1
Name Title
Mrs. Elizabeth DeLong Teacher
Mrs. DeeDee DeVore Teacher/STEM Liaison
Mrs. Jennifer Jacobs Teacher / Asst. Principal
Mrs. Katherine Lewis Teacher
Grade 2
Name Title
Mrs. Brittany Appleby
Mrs. Susan McCabe Teacher
Mrs. Jillian Macdonald Teacher
Mrs. Meaghan Pustizzi Teacher
Grade 3
Name Title
Ms. Jamie Chapman Teacher
Mrs. Amy DeLello Teacher
Ms. Jessica Sbordon Teacher
Ms. Sarah Relihan Teacher
Grade 4
Name Title
Mrs. Amy DeLello Teacher
Ms. Kellie Carmichael
Ms. Jessica Milne Teacher / STEM Liaison
Mrs. Carrie Morrison Teacher
Mrs. Kendra Murphy Teacher
Grade 5
Name Title
Mrs. Dayna Joy Teacher
Mrs. Samantha Radeff Teacher
Ms. Jessica Milne Teacher / STEM Liaison
Ms. AnnMarie Monaghan Kindergarten Aide / Paraprofessional
Grade K
Name Title
Mrs. Tracy Garrant Teacher
Mrs. Geralyn Hanson Teacher
Mrs. Kristen Welch Teacher
Mrs. Annie Guigno Kindergarten Aide / Paraprofessional
Ms. AnnMarie Monaghan Kindergarten Aide / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Elizabeth DeLong Teacher
Library
Name Title
Mrs. Elizabeth DeLong Teacher
Mrs. Barbara Landon
Mrs. Gail Bashein Library Assistant
Music
Name Title
Christopher Weigel K-5 Music Specialist
Music/Band
Name Title
Nicholas DeFrias Percussion Specialist
Mrs. Ann Fiske Band Director & Brass Specialist
Mrs. Danielle Olivier-Horan Woodwind Specialist
Nurse
Name Title Phone
Mrs. Jennifer Slade, BSN, RN School Nurse 781-344-7007 Ext. 2
Physical Education
Name Title
Mr. Daniel Egan Teacher
Reading
Name Title
Mrs. Leah Dowd Literacy Specialist / Humanities / ELL Liaison
Mrs. Sandra Fisher Literacy Specialist
School Counseling / Guidance
Name Title
Mrs. Kathleen Buschenfeldt School Counselor
Special Education
Name Title
Mrs. Elizabeth DeLong Teacher
Mrs. Janine Giatrakos Teacher / SPED Inclusion
Mrs. Barbara Landon
Mrs. Cassandra Thibeault Teacher / SPED Inclusion
Mrs. Christina Frattasio Adjustment Counselor
Mrs. Jen O'Sullivan
Mr. Bryant Tow Speech and Language Therapist
Ms. Corinne DeJoseph Physical Therapist
Mrs. Stephanie White Occupational Therapist
Dr. Ross Solomon Psychologist / Team Chair
Mrs. Elaine Edwards Kindergarten Aide / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kim Hurley TLC II Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Ms. Nicole Lewis TLC III Teacher
Ms. Fionna Joyce TLC II Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Jacque McNamara TLC II Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Michelle Polillio TLC II Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Kristin Ricardo TLC II Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Ms. Meghan Welch
Mrs. Kristen Feeney TLC II / B
Mrs. Patricia DeAndrade TLC III Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Carol Gibb TLC III Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Pat Mann TLC III Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Jacque McNamara TLC II Teacher Assistant / Paraprofessional
Mrs. Janine Giatrakos Teacher / SPED Inclusion
Technology
Name Title
Mr. Shane Relihan Teacher